“There is no wrong way to take daily forward action. Forward action does not need to be perfect. It just needs to move you along from where you are right now.”

- Lily Jensen

"Leap and the net will appear."

- John Burroughs

“Go confidently in the direction of your dreams! Live the life you’ve imagined.”

- Henry David Thoreau

“A real decision is measured by the fact that you've taken a new action. If there's no action, you haven't truly decided.”

- Tony Robbins

“Whatever the mind of man can conceive, it can achieve.”

- W. Clement Stone

“Take the first step in faith. You don’t have to see the whole staircase, just take the first step.”

- Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.

“Trust that still small voice that says, ‘This might work and I’ll try it.’”

- Diane Mariechild

“It is actually completely unnatural to struggle.”

- Elizabeth Grant

“There are no mistakes – no coincidences.”

- Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

“Never ask whether you can do something. Say, instead, that you are doing it. Then fasten your seat belt.”

- Julia Cameron

“When you regularly experience deep gratitude and joy, you no longer need your physical circumstances to change – and paradoxically, that’s when they do.”

- Lily Jensen

"What we think, we become. All that we are arises with our thoughts. With our thoughts, we make the world."

- Buddha

“A dream is your creative vision for your life in the future. You must break out of your current comfort zone and become comfortable with the unfamiliar and the unknown.”

- Denis Waitley

“The Universe will reward you for taking risks on its behalf.”

- Shakti Gawain

“If you hear a voice within you say 'you cannot paint,' then by all means paint, and that voice will be silenced.”

- Vincent Van Gogh

“Your desire is your prayer. Picture the fulfillment of your desire now and feel its reality and you will experience the joy of the answered prayer.”

- Doctor Joseph Murphy

“Adventures don’t begin until you get into the forest. That first step is an act of faith.”

- Mickey Hart

“Be willing to let the Universe express itself through you by pursuing your dreams.”

- Lily Jensen

“It is the inner commitment to be true to ourselves and follow our dreams that triggers the support of the Universe.”

- Julia Cameron

“You create your own universe as you go along.”

- Winston Churchill

“All genius is, is attention to a subject. So if you get hold of something, and you really focus on it, the Universe is going to give you more information about it.”

- Abraham-Hicks

“Imagination is everything. It is the preview of life's coming attractions.”

- Albert Einstein

“It is ultimately harder and more painful to play small than it is to play full out in this life we have.”

- Lily Jensen

"We are what our deep driving desire is. As your desire is, so is your will. As your will is, so is your deed. As your deed is, so is your destiny."

- From the Upanishads: Brihadaranyaka IV.5

“Perhaps the greatest barrier for any of us as we look for an expanded life is our own deeply held skepticism.”

- Julia Cameron

“Joy from the inside out brings about more things for which to be joyful.”

- Lily Jensen

“All that a belief is, is a thought that you keep practicing.”

- Abraham-Hicks

“A man is but the product of his thoughts. What he thinks, he becomes.”

- Mahatma Gandhi

“I learned that the real creator was my inner Self…that desire to do something is God inside talking through us.”

- Michele Shay

“Follow your bliss and the Universe will open doors for you where there were only walls.”

- Joseph Campbell

“When the soul wishes to experience something, she throws an image of the experience out before her and enters into her own image.”

- Meister Eckhart

“Everything is possible when created at soul level, not personality level. Everything and anything that we so desire, that we hold the unwavering intention of love and appreciation toward and are in full alignment with, is possible, now.”

- Maureen Moss

“Be alert, always, for the presence of the Great Creator leading and helping you.”

- Julia Cameron

“Uncertainty and mystery are energies of life. Don't let them scare you unduly, for they keep boredom at bay and spark creativity.”

- R.I. Fitzhenry

“All that we are is the result of what we have thought.”

- Buddha

“When you ‘fill your own tank’ with fun, play and luxury (whatever that means to you), you open yourself up to inspiration, insights and guidance from the Universe.”

- Lily Jensen

“Good fortune is best when shared with others.”

- Anonymous

“One of the chief barriers to accepting God’s generosity is our limited notion of what we are in fact able to accomplish.”

- Julia Cameron

“Sometimes your joy is the source of your smile, but sometimes your smile can be the source of your joy.”

- Thich Nhat Hanh

“The more you cheer the successes of others (even your direct competitors), you open yourself up to manifesting your own fantastic successes.”

- Lily Jensen

“Bless a thing and it will bless you. Curse it and it will curse you. If you bless a situation, it has no power to hurt you.”

- Emmet Fox

“My dreams come from God and God has the power to accomplish them.”

- Julia Cameron

“The greatest distance is not from here to the moon, it is from one human heart to another. That’s the space we really need to cross.”

- Sita

“All that is in this world, animate and inanimate, is the appearance of mind.”

- Hatha Yoga Pradipika 4:61

“Genius is just attention to something specific. That's all it is. Law of Attraction makes it happen, and so anyone who gives attention to any subject for a period of time will evolve in the direction of that understanding.”

- Abraham-Hicks

“Money is nothing more than energy. And we can learn to direct and beckon energy.”

- Lily Jensen

“Love is the biggest eraser there is. Love erases even the deepest imprinting because love goes deeper than anything.”

- Louise Hay

“We are not accustomed to thinking that God’s will for us and our own inner dreams can coincide.”

- Julia Cameron

“Be really whole and all things will come to you.”

- Lao-Tzu

“Life shrinks or expands in proportion to one’s courage.”

- Anais Nin

“We learn to do something by doing it. There is no other way.”

- John Holt

“Learning is movement from moment to moment.”

- J. Krishnamurti

“Take a broom and sweep out your heart.”

- Baba Muktananda

“We define as grandiose many schemes that, with God’s help, may fall well within our grasp.”

- Julia Cameron

“There's a word to describe the person who never gives up when pursuing their dreams...SUCCESSFUL!"

- Lily Jensen

“Dreams pass into the reality of action. From the actions stems the dream again; and this interdependence produces the highest form of living.”

- Anais Nin

“Man can learn nothing except by going from the known to the unknown.”

- Claude Bernard

“To the rationally minded, the mental processes of the intuitive appear to work backwards.”

- Frances Wickes

“Imagination is more important than knowledge.”

- Albert Einstein

“Taking a new step, uttering a new word is what people fear most.”

- Fyodor Dostoyevski

“With courage you will dare to take risks, have the strength to be compassionate and the wisdom to be humble. Courage is the foundation of integrity.”

- Keshavan Nair

“Since everyone can draw on the universal supply, we deprive no one with our abundance.”

- Julia Cameron

“We cannot escape fear. We can only transform it into a companion that accompanies us on all our exciting adventures…Take a risk a day – one small or bold stroke that will make you feel great once you have done it."

- Susan Jeffers

“We can feel gratitude for everything if we only look with our hearts rather than our minds.”

- Lily Jensen

“I will not be just a tourist in the world of images, just watching images passing by which I cannot live in, make love to, possess as permanent sources of joy and ecstasy.”

- Anais Nin

“True life is lived when tiny changes occur.”

- Leo Tolstoy

“Always leave enough time in your life to do something that makes you happy, satisfied, even joyous. That has more of an effect on economic well-being than any other single factor.”

- Paul Hawken

“The more we learn to operate in the world based on trust in our intuition, the stronger our channel will be and the more money we will have.”

- Shakti Gawain

“Desire, ask, believe, receive.”

- Stella Terrill Mann

“Money is God in action.”

- Raymond Charles Barker

“Look and you will find it - what is unsought will go undetected.”

- Sophocles

“And the day came when the risk to remain tight in a bud was more painful than the risk it took to blossom.”

- Anais Nin

“Success comes when we are willing to fail (no matter how many times)!”

- Lily Jensen

“To accept the responsibility of being a child of God is to accept the best that life has to offer you.”

- Stella Terrill Mann

“It is within my power either to serve God or not to serve him. Serving him, I add to my own good and the good of the whole world. Not serving him, I forfeit my own good and deprive the world of that good, which was in my power to create.”

- Leo Tolstoy

“It is God’s will for us to be creative.”

- Julia Cameron

“Expect your every need to be met, expect the answer to every problem, expect abundance on every level, expect to grow spiritually.”

- Eileen Caddy

“All you need to do to receive guidance is to ask for it and then listen.”

- Sanaya Roman

“It is not because things are difficult that we do not dare; it is because we do not dare that they are difficult.”

- Seneca

 “There is a vitality, a life force, an energy, a quickening, that is translated through you into action, and because there is only one of you in all time, this expression is unique. And if you block it, it will never exist through any other medium and will be lost.”

- Martha Graham

“Since you are like no other being ever created since the beginning of time, you are incomparable.”

- Brenda Ueland

“We will discover the nature of our particular genius when we stop trying to conform to our own or other people’s models, learn to be ourselves, and allow our natural channel to open.”

- Shakti Gawain

“We must learn to let the flow manifest itself where it will – not where we will it.”

- Julia Cameron

“Genuine beginnings begin within us, even when they are brought to our attention by external opportunities.”

- William Bridges

“Did you ever observe to whom the accidents happen? Chance favors only the prepared mind.”

- Louis Pasteur

“A discovery is said to be an accident meeting a prepared mind.”

- Albert Szent-Gyorgyi

“Each failure brings you one step closer to ultimate success. Don’t let them stop you from pursuing your goals and dreams because failures are only temporary!”

- Lily Jensen

“When a man takes one step toward God, God takes more steps toward that man than there are sands in the worlds of time.”

- The Work Of The Chariot

“Whatever God’s dream about man may be, it seems certain it cannot come true unless man cooperates.”

- Stella Terrill Mann

“What I am actually saying is that we need to be willing to let our intuition guide us, and then be willing to follow that guidance directly and fearlessly.”

- Shakti Gawain

“Learn to get in touch with the silence within yourself and know that everything in this life has a purpose.”

- Elisabeth Kubler-Ross

“Undoubtedly, we become what we envisage.”

- Claude M. Bristol

“Chance is always powerful. Let your hook be always cast; in the pool where you least expect it, there will be a fish.”

- Ovid

“You may well be experiencing a sense of both bafflement and faith. You are no longer stuck, but you cannot tell where you are going.”

- Julia Cameron

“Every time we say Let there be! in any form, something happens.”

- Stella Terrill Mann

“An affirmation is a strong, positive statement that something is already so.”

- Shakti Gawain

“While the ‘footwork’ is necessary, it seldom pays off in a linear fashion. It seems to work more like we shake the apple tree and the Universe delivers oranges.”

- Julia Cameron

“We have been taught to believe that negative equals realistic and positive equals unrealistic.”

- Susan Jeffers

“At the height of laughter, the universe is flung into a kaleidoscope of new possibilities.”

- Jean Houston

“Like an ability or a muscle, hearing your inner wisdom is strengthened by doing it.”

- Robbie Gass

“Inspiration may be a form of super-consciousness, or perhaps of sub-consciousness – I wouldn’t know. But I am sure it is the antithesis of self-consciousness.”

- Aaron Copland

“Every blade of grass has its Angel that bends over it and whispers, ‘Grow, grow.’”

- The Talmud

“As you expect God to be more generous, God will be able to be more generous to you.”

- Julia Cameron

“You need to claim the events of your life to make yourself yours.”

- Anne-Wilson Schaef

“The events in our lives happen in a sequence in time, but in their significance to ourselves, they find their own order…the continuous thread of revelation.”

- Eudora Welty

“A mind too active is no mind at all.”

- Theodore Roethke

“Why should we all use our creative power…? Because there is nothing that makes people so generous, joyful, lively, bold and compassionate.”

- Brenda Ueland

“Every time you don’t follow your inner guidance, you feel a loss of energy, loss of power, a sense of spiritual deadness.”

- Shakti Gawain

“It is the creative potential itself in human beings that is the image of God.”

- Mary Daly

“Straightaway the ideas flow in upon me, directly from God.”

- Johannes Brahms

“Creativity is harnessing universality and making it flow through your eyes.”

- Peter Koestenbaum

“Man is asked to make of himself what he is supposed to become to fulfill his destiny.”

- Paul Tillich

“The life which is not examined is not worth living.”

- Plato

“He who knows others is wise; he who knows himself is enlightened.”

- Lao-Tzu

“Creativity flourishes when we have a sense of safety and self-acceptance.”

- Julia Cameron

“It’s a funny thing about life; if you refuse to accept anything but the best, you very often get it.”

- Somerset Maugham

“How often – even before we began – have we declared a task ‘impossible?’ And how often have we construed a picture of ourselves as being inadequate?...A great deal depends upon the thought patterns we choose and on the persistence with which we affirm them.”

- Piero Ferrucci

“Be alert for support and encouragement from unexpected quarters.”

- Julia Cameron

 “The function of the creative artist [person] consists of making laws, not in following laws already made.”

- Ferruccio Busoni

“In the middle of difficulty lies opportunity.”

- Albert Einstein

“Often people attempt to live their lives backwards: they try to have more things, or more money, in order to do more of what they want so that they will be happier. The way it actually works is the reverse. You must first be who you really are, then, do what you need to do, in order to have what you want.”

- Margaret Young

“Remembering that God is our source, we are in the spiritual position of having an unlimited bank account.”

- Julia Cameron

“No amount of skillful invention can replace the essential element of imagination.”

- Edward Hopper

 “Do not fear mistakes – there are none.”

- Miles Davis

“The Universe falls in with worthy plans and most especially with festive and expansive ones.”

- Julia Cameron

“One does not discover new lands without consenting to lose sight of the shore for a very long time.”

- Andre Gide

“Creation is only the projection into form of that which already exists.”

- Shrimad Bhagavatam

“We surrender to something bigger than ourselves - to a universe that knows what it’s doing. When we stop trying to control events, they fall into a natural order, an order that works. We're at rest while a power much greater than our own takes over, and it does a much better job than we could have done.”

- Marianne Williamson

“Whether you think you can or you can’t, either way you are right.”

- Henry Ford

“We like to pretend it is hard to follow our heart’s dreams. The truth is, it is difficult to avoid walking through the many doors that will open.”

- Julia Cameron

“What this power is, I cannot say. All I know is that it exists.”

- Alexander Graham Bell

“There are no happier people on this planet than those who decide that they want something, define what they want, get hold of the feeling of it even before it's manifestation, and then joyously watch the unfolding, as piece by piece, by piece it begins to unfold. That's the feeling of your hands in the clay.”

- Abraham-Hicks

"The only real valuable thing is intuition."

- Albert Einstein

"I feel there are two people inside me – me and my intuition. If I go against her, she'll screw me every time, and if I follow her, we get along quite nicely."

- Kim Basinger

"Most important, have the courage to follow your heart and intuition; they somehow already know what you truly want to become."

- Steve Jobs

"Often you have to rely on intuition."

- Bill Gates

"There are things so deep and complex that only intuition can reach it in our stage of development as human beings."

- John Astin

"It is through science that we prove, but through intuition that we discover."

- Jules Henri Poincare

"If the single man plant himself indomitably on his instincts, and there abide, the huge world will come round to him."

- Ralph Waldo Emerson

"Intuition is the supra-logic that cuts out all the routine processes of thought and leaps straight from the problem to the answer."

- Robert Graves

"The power of intuitive understanding will protect you from harm until the end of your days."

- Lao-Tzu

"The creative is the place where no one else has ever been. You have to leave the city of your comfort and go into the wilderness of your intuition. What you'll discover will be wonderful. What you'll discover is yourself."

- Alan Alda

"Intuition becomes increasingly valuable in the new information society precisely because there is so much data."

- John Naisbitt

"Trust yourself. You know more than you think you do."

- Benjamin Spock
If you’d like to join our mailing list, enter your email address below to immediately receive a FREE powerful energy shifting exercise as well as our e-letter which is filled with additional tools for creating the life of your dreams. We will also notify you of our special sales and promotions. Feel free to unsubscribe at any time.
Email: Enter your email.
We take your privacy very seriously. We will never give, rent, trade or sell your personal information to anyone for any reason.

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Path to Abundance, Inc. takes your privacy very seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our Privacy Policy. By using our site, you agree to abide by our Privacy Policy terms. This Privacy Policy governs how we collect information, and how we protect such information.



ARTICLE I
WHAT THIS PRIVACY POLICY COVERS

Section 1.01. General.
This policy covers how Path to Abundance, Inc. treats personal information that we collect and receive. Personal information is information about you that is personally identifiable like your name, address, email address, phone number, and that is not otherwise publicly available.

Section 1.02. Companies Not Controlled. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Path to Abundance, Inc. does not own or control, or people that we do not employ or manage.



ARTICLE II
INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE

Section 2.01. Collection. Path to Abundance, Inc. collects personal information in the following ways:

When you register with our website we require that you provide us with your name, email address, valid credit card number, billing address and phone number (optional).

When you send submissions we require your name and email address. If you apply for the scholarship program we require your name, email address, city and state.

Section 2.02. Use. Path to Abundance, Inc. uses information for the following general purposes: to customize the content you see, fulfill your requests for services, improve our services, contact you, conduct research, and promote the company’s and affiliates’ products and services.

Section 2.03. Scholarships. If you win a scholarship, then we post your name, city and state on the website for the sole purpose of notifying you and our website visitors that you have won that scholarship.



ARTICLE III
CHILDREN

Section 3.01. Protection of Children. At Path to Abundance, Inc. we are committed to safeguarding the security of children. This website was not designed or marketed toward children. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children and are in compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. This law governs the protection of children’s privacy on the internet. We require that all our members be eighteen years and older. In addition, as part of our Terms and Conditions page we ask that children seek an adult’s permission and supervision when entering the website. We also urge all parents to review online safety protocols with their children.



ARTICLE IV
INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE

Section 4.01. Sharing. Path to Abundance, Inc. does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people except under the following circumstances as required by law:

We respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

We believe it is necessary to share information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any persons, violation of Path to Abundance, Inc.’s term of use, or as otherwise required by law.

Section 4.02.  Cookies.  A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping purposes. It may be used to identify (1) your web browser, (2) the activities in regards to our website and (3) your activities in relation to our affiliates and promotions. We do not forward any information gathered by the program to third parties.

Section 4.03. Advertising. At this time, Path to Abundance, Inc. does not display advertising on our site. Therefore, we are not sharing any information with any advertiser. Path to Abundance, Inc. reserves the right to display advertising at a later time and if it does then the Privacy Policy shall be adjusted to reflect that fact.

Section 4.04. Merger. We will transfer information about you if Path to Abundance, Inc. is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, we will notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Section 4.05. Hyper-links. This Privacy Policy covers the website www.mypathtoabundance.com and all pages on its domain name. Please be aware that the Path to Abundance, Inc. website may contain links to other sites that are covered by their own privacy policies. When you click a link or otherwise leave the site, our Privacy Policy will no longer apply. Path to Abundance, Inc. is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites and we encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site. We recommend that our users read the privacy policy of each and every website that collects personal data.



ARTICLE V
CONFIDENTIALITY AND SECURITY

Section 5.01. General Information. Path to Abundance, Inc. follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information and the email address submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. No method of transmission over the internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. We use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information and email address but cannot guarantee its security since perfect security does not exist on the internet. To maintain security, we conduct internal reviews of our security procedures on a regular basis.

Section 5.02. Limited Access to Information. We limit access to personal information about you to employees who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide services to you or in order to do their jobs. These employees must abide by this Privacy Policy and if any employee violates the policy, they shall be subject to disciplinary action which may include termination.

Section 5.03. Independent Contractors. We may employ independent contractors to provide specific services and products related to our website, such as providing payment services and developing applications for our website. These independent contractors may sometimes have limited access to information collected on our website. Access to your personal information by these independent contractors is limited to the information reasonably necessary for the contractor to perform their limited function for us. We require our independent contractors to do the following: (1) protect the privacy of your personal information in a way that is consistent with this Privacy Policy and (2) only use the information for the purpose of performing the service we require.

Section 5.04. Federal Compliance. We have physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect personal information about you.

Section 5.05. Protection. Your Path to Abundance, Inc. account information is password-protected. You shall be responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and account.

Section 5.06. SSL-Encryption. Path to Abundance, Inc. seeks to provide our members with secure transmission of your information from your computer to our servers. To help ensure the security of such personal information we use industry standard SSL-encryption to protect your credit card and billing information.

Section 5.07. Contact Information. In the event you have any questions or issues regarding this Privacy Policy, please refer to the contact page section of the website.



ARTICLE VI
YOUR ABILITY TO EDIT AND DELETE YOUR ACCOUNT INFORMATION AND PREFERENCES

Section 6.01. Editing. You can edit your Path to Abundance, Inc. account information at any time. If your personal information changes, you may correct, update or delete incorrect information.

Section 6.02. Emails. We reserve the right to send you certain communications relating to Path to Abundance, Inc. such as service announcements, administrative messages and the Path to Abundance, Inc.’s daily exercises that are considered part of your membership, and the only way to not receive these emails is to unsubscribe and terminate your membership.



ARTICLE VII
CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Section  7.01. Updates to the Policy. Path To Abundance, Inc. may update this policy. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your Path to Abundance, Inc. account or by placing a prominent notice on our site. Your continued use of the website after we have emailed you the changes shall constitute acceptance of the changes to the policy.



ARTICLE VIII
YOUR CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Section 8.01. California Civil Code. California Civil Code section 1798.83 permits visitors who are California residents to request certain information regarding a company’s disclosure of personal information to third parties for direct marketing purposes. Since we do not disclose personal information to third parties for marketing purposes this is not applicable to this site, we are, however, obligated to inform you of this code.